Policy, Privacy Policy & Terms of Use of Our Website

Your privacy is important to us. Please read the following information carefully before using this site. If you do not agree with any part of the information on this site, please do not use this site.

Unless otherwise specified, it is understood that any and all rights including editing, printing, duplication, distribution and all other copyright ownership entitlements and privileges regarding proofs, final, sample prints, DVD’s, online or any other media in connection with this, shall remain the property and authority of Ayàwòrán Inc.

Nothing in this site shall be construed as creating any warranty or other obligation on the part of Ayàrán Inc.

 

 

Ayàrán Inc understands that you care how your personal information is used and shared. Whilst we appreciate your trust, we are also obliged to comply with the requirements of the Federal Government's National Privacy Policy, in accordance with the Privacy Act of 1974.

 

 

This document comprises our Privacy Policy.

 

This Privacy Policy incorporates information on how Ayàrán Inc collects, uses, discloses and keeps secure your personal information.

 

 

1.         Collection of Personal Information

 

(a)        The information collected by Ayàrán Inc from you assists us in personalizing and improving the experience of our customers. Such information is utilized primarily to ensure provision of goods and services to you- our client. Such information includes:

 

(i)         name and address;

(ii)        contact phone number;

(iii)       email address & payment information;

(iv)       product preferences;

(v)        information regarding promotions and other service of Ayàrán Inc; and

(vi)       information pertaining to all events and/or membership components.

 

 

(b)    Information regarding your use of the Ayàrán Inc website may also be obtained through the use of cookies.

 

(c)     Ayàrán Inc will not collect sensitive information without your consent, unless it is necessary for such information to be collected for an activity or function, and will not collect any such information in a secret or dishonest way.

 

2.         Use of Personal Information

 

(a)     The primary use of personal information is for the purposes listed under the heading, Collection of Personal Information, above. However, we will use and disclose your personal information for the approved purposes and in a variety of ways associated with the approved purposes, including the following:

 

(i)  To assist in the development of information technology, systems maintenance and development;

 

(ii)  To assist in the development of information technology requirements, systems maintenance and developmental issues;

 

(iii)  To analyze information for product development, marketing and research purposes and to improve and extend our range of services;

 

(iv)   To investigate and resolve complaints concerning the provision of services by us or others associated to us;

 

(v)     Marketing directly to you in accordance with the National Privacy Principals;

 

(vi)   Disclosure of your personal information to any other organization or person involved in carrying out any necessary function or activity on our behalf, including complaints handling and fraud prevention, whether within the United states.

 

(vii)  Disclosure of your personal information in a manner authorized or required by law;

 

(viii)  For any unrelated secondary purpose to which you consent; and

 

  (ix)  For compliance with any legislative and regulatory provisions

 

(b)    Moreover, we shall not utilize personal information without taking reasonable steps to ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up to date.

 

3.     Disclosure of Personal Information

 

Ayàrán Inc may use and disclose your personal information for approved purposes and in a variety of ways associated with approved purposes. This includes the following:

 

(a)     Ayàrán Inc may disclose personal information to related or unrelated third parties if consent has been obtained from you. 

 

(b)     Ayàrán Inc may disclose personal information between related corporate bodies. In circumstances where information is disclosed to related corporate bodies, they are bound by the original primary purpose for which the information was collected.

 

(c)     Ayàrán Inc may disclose personal information to unrelated third parties to enable outsourcing of functions for purposes including, but not limited to billing, customer relations management and order fulfillment. This will be done when such disclosure is within your reasonable expectations.

 

(d)    Ayàwòrán Inc will take reasonable steps to ensure that its contracts with third parties include requirements for third parties to comply with the Use and Disclosure requirements of the Privacy Act, and in accordance with the Ayàrán Inc Privacy Policy.

 

(e)     Ayàrán Inc may disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisors where permitted or required by law.

 

(f)      Ayàrán Inc may disclose personal information to avoid an imminent threat to a person’s life or to public safety.

 

(g)     If disclosure is not for a primary purpose, then it is for a related secondary purpose. If disclosure has not been obtained, then Ayàrán Inc will not disclose your personal information, unless for the reasons documented at clauses 3(a) to 3(f).  

 

(h)     Ayàwòrán Inc does not generally sell or share its customer lists on a commercial basis with third parties, but in the event that we do, it would be done only if the appropriate consent of the individual(s) have been obtained. In this circumstance, Ayàrán Inc will take steps to ensure that the use of its customer list by the third party does not exceed the scope of the content.

 

4.      Security and Quality of your Personal Information

 

Ayàrán Inc will take reasonable steps to ensure that any of your personal information that is collected, stored, used or disclosed by us is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To do so, Ayàrán Inc will do the following:

 

(a)  Ayàrán Inc will review its collection and storage practices on a regular and ongoing basis to determine how improvements to accuracy can be achieved.

 

(b)    Ayàrán Inc requires third party partners and contractors to perform their duties in a manner that is congruent with our legal responsibilities in relation to privacy.  

 

(c)    Ayàrán Inc will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all paper and electronic records that contain personal information will be stored in a facility that will not allow unauthorized access.

 

(d)     Ayàrán Inc will review its information security practices on a regular and ongoing basis to determine how improvements to security can be achieved.

 

 

5.    Access of Personal Information

 

Ayàrán Inc shall take reasonable steps to limit access to personal information by doing the following:

 

(a)   Ayàrán Inc will allow access to personal information records by the relevant individual, should such requested access be in accordance with the Privacy Act.  

 

(b)    Ayàwòrán Inc will correct its personal information at the request of the individual concerned as soon as practicable, and in accordance with the Privacy Act. Should an individual wish to correct their personal information, they should contact Ayàrán Inc via email directly.

 

(c)     Ayàrán Inc may charge a fee for process of an access request if such a request is complex or resource intensive. 

 

6.    Cookies and other technologies

 

(a)     As standard practice on many corporate websites, Ayàrán Inc utilizes cookies and other technologies to assist us in determining what components of our website are most popular, and to ensure that our online advertising is bringing customers to our products and services. Cookies may also be utilized to study traffic patterns and most importantly, to ensure that your experience in interacting with us is convenient.

 

(b)     Ayàrán Inc advises that it does not typically utilize this information collected for any purpose beyond the scope of this Privacy Policy.

 

7.     Are Your Personal Account Details Stored Safely?

 

Ayàrán Inc takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of personal information held by it from such risks as loss or unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification or disclosure of data. Ayàwòrán Inc only permits your details to be accessed by authorized personnel. In the unlikely event, any of the personal information you supply us online is misused, you may redress these issues by contacting us directly at hlafordspictures@gmail.com

8.     Openness

 

(a)    Should you have an inquiry or complaint regarding privacy or our privacy policy, we request there be referred to Ayàrán Inc at hlafordspictures@gmail.com

 

(b)     Ayàrán Inc will have its Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions prominently posted on its website.

(c)     Protecting the privacy of the very young is particularly important to Ayàrán Inc. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information on our website from those we actually know are under the age of 18, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 18 to provide information to us.

 

9.      Amendments to this Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Statement may change from time to time without prior notice. These changes may be highlighted at the time of amendment.